History

History

XIV international music festival «Kaliningrad City Jazz»

Dates: August 2-4, 2019 Participants: Jazz scene: Fuerte Ventura Review (Kaliningrad, Russia) Zap Mama (Belgium) Lehmanns Brothers (France) Mirage Jazz Orchestra (Latvia) Ed Motta (Brazil) “Magicool” (Russia) OxyJazz (Germany) Ground Heights (Israel) Anduze & The Horns Parov Stelar (Austria) Hip-hop scene: Collin Patterson (UK) Scrufizzer (UK) Feduk (Russia) DJ Illi Vinilli (Kaliningrad, Russia) Bad Balance […]

XIII international music festival «Kaliningrad City Jazz»

Dates: August 3-5, 2018 Participants: Konig Big Band (Kaliningrad, Russia) Silhouette&VINX (Hungary/USA) RUMBA DE BODAS (Italy) Karol BigBand (Poland) David Murray quartet (USA) Ester Rada (Israel) Swing Tarturo (Sweden) Matti Klein Trio Soul feat. Pat Appleton (Germany) Therr Maitz (Russia)

XII international music festival «Kaliningrad City Jazz»

Dates: August 4-6, 2017 Participants: König Brass Orchestra (Kaliningrad, Russia) Lucille Crew (Israel) La Chiva Gantiva (Belgium) Walking Jazz Big Band (Poland) Monty Alexander Harlem Kingston Express (USA) Nik West (USA) Django Lassi (Germany) Manizha (Russia) Jazzy Funky Dorn (Ukraine)

XI international music festival «Kaliningrad City Jazz»

Dates: August 5-7, 2016 Participants: Tangology Orchestra (Kaliningrad, Russia) Igor Butman and the Moscow State Jazz Orchestra (Russia) Chico Trujillo (Chile) FunCOOLio (Latvia) Richard Bona & Mandekan Cubano (USA) Kutiman Orchestra (Israel) Torsten Goods (Germany) Bibobit (Poland) Heather Small the Voice of M People (UK)

X international music festival «Kaliningrad City Jazz»

Dates: July 31 — August 2, 2015 Participants: Königsberg Brass Band (Kaliningrad, Russia) The Apples (Israel) Eugene Grishkovets & Mgzavrebi (Russia/Georgia) Jan Konop Big Band (Poland) The Syndicate (former J. Zawinul Syndicate) (Austria) Candy Dulfer & Band (Netherlands) The Ditties (Lithuania) Six City Stompers (Denmark) ZAZ (France)

IX international music festival «Kaliningrad City Jazz»

Dates: August 1-3, 2014 Participants: Baltic Big Band (Kaliningrad, Russia) Anne Schnell & JoJo-Effect (Germany) Uros Peric and Sheila Raye Charles with Vilnius Jazz Orchestra (Slovenia-USA — Lithuania) Caryl Baker Quartet (Switzerland) Avishai Cohen with Strings (Israel) Alexander F. Sklyar & Maxim Piganov Trombone-show (Moscow) Rama 111 (Poland) MopMop feat. Ange Da Costa (Italy — […]

VIII international music festival «Kaliningrad City Jazz»

Dates: August 2-4, 2013 Participants: Alice Geliss Band (Kaliningrad, Russia) Alexey Kozlov & The Arsenal (Moscow) Inner Circle (Jamaica) Funk`n`Stein (Israel) Stanley Jordan`s Trio (USA) All Stars Memel (Lithuania) Big Band of Music Academy of Gdansk (Poland) Re: jazz (Germany) Mario Biondi and the Italian Jazz Players (Italy)

VII international music festival «Kaliningrad City Jazz»

Date: August 3-5, 2012 Участники: Koenig Jazz Band (Kaliningrad, Russia ) Tape Five (Germany) Andrey Makarevich & Creole Tango Orchestra (Russia) Satori InTeam (Israel) Al di Meola and New World Sinfonia (USA) Shakatak (UK) InSearch (Lithuania) Jazz Pospolita (Poland) Goran Bregovic and his Wedding & Funeral Band

VI international music festival «Kaliningrad City Jazz»

Dates: August 5-7, 2011 Participants: Thoughts Aloud (Kaliningrad, Russia) Jazzkantine (Germany) Matt Bianco (UK) Gadi Lehavi (Israel) Brink Man Ship (Switzerland) The Earth, Wind & Fire Experience feat. The Al McKay Allstars (USA) Shinkarenko Jazz 5 (Lithuania) South Silesian Brass Band (Poland) Zucchero (Italy)

V international music festival «Don Cento Jazz»

Dates: August 6-8, 2010 Participants: JazzEmotion (Kaliningrad, Russia) Gabin (Italy) Matt Dusk (Canada) The Quartet of Dmitry Klevensky (Kaliningrad, Russia) Leliwa Jazz Band (Poland) Djabe special guest Steve Hackett /Genesis/ (Hungary/UK) Jazzanova LIVE! (Germany) Ofir Shwartz Trio (Israel) Brass Bastardz Orchestra (Lithuania) Candy Dulfer and Band (Netherlands)

IV international music festival «Don Cento Jazz»

Dates: July 31 — August 2 Participants: Chameleon Band (Kaliningrad, Russia) Lucasonis (Germany) Venger Collective (Moscow) Us3 (UK) Bernstein Jazz (Kaliningrad, Russia) Sofia Rubina & D’orange (Lithuania/Estonia) Boba Jazz Band (Poland) Incognito (UK) Cool Project Band (Kaliningrad) Aviram Gottfried Quartet (Israel) Nino Katamadze & Insight (Georgia) Billy’s Big Band (Russia)

III international music festival «Don Cento Jazz»

Dates: July 30 — August 1, 2008 Participants: Afrodi (Kaliningrad, Russia) Riga Groove Electro (Lithuania/Latvia) Montefiori Cocktail (Italy) Mo ‘Blow (Germany) Richard Galliano (France) Nikolay Arutyunov & Funky Soul (Russia) Yuval Ron & the Residents of the Future (Israel) Noche de Boleros (Poland) Vaya Con Dios (Belgium)

II international music festival «Don Cento Jazz»

Dates: July 27-29, 2007 Participants: Middle Band (Kaliningrad, Russia) Adam Wendt Power Set (Poland) Sa(e)xy Spree (Lithuania) Touch And Go (UK) Saules Kliosas (Lithuania) Rey Ceballo & Calle Sol (Poland/Cuba) Viktor Bailey Group feat. Lenny White and Benny Maupin (USA) Tevet Sela Quartet (Israel) KabuKabu (Germany) De Phazz (Germany)

I international music festival «Don Cento Jazz»

Dates: August 11-12, 2006 Participants: Junction (Lithuania) Fuse (Germany) Funky Monkey (Russia) Contra Jazz (Lithuania) Cosmos (Latvia) The Manhattan Transfer (USA)